Tianjiayu, China Page

Other names: 田家峪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.9119 Longitude 110.8041 Altitude (feet) 1889
Lat (DMS) 29° 54' 43N Long (DMS) 110° 48' 15E Altitude (meters) 575
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18753

Weather Charts


Tianjiayu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianjiayu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianjiayu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangjiatu (1.5 nm)
Wushanxi (2.9 nm)
Yangliushan (3.1 nm)
Tangjiawan (3.0 nm)
Fengxiangpo (3.4 nm)
Shangmo Jiashan (1.9 nm)
Tangjiayu (2.2 nm)
Gaoshuitian (2.5 nm)
Jitangyu (3.2 nm)
Datushang (3.6 nm)
Pipashu (1.8 nm)
Shuinandu (2.8 nm)
Lumaoyu (2.9 nm)
Qinggangyu (3.4 nm)
Tieluping (1.0 nm)
Tunshuiping (1.4 nm)
Xiongjiayu (2.6 nm)
Zengjiapo (3.3 nm)
Liufangyu (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 52 nm S 201 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 52 nm N 42 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 56 nm N 35
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 73 nm S 143 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 74 nm N 44
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm NE 111th meridian east
22.5 nm S List of major power stations in Hunan province
22.2 nm SW Loushui River
31.4 nm S Wulingyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:23 2016