Tangjiatu, China Page

Other names: 唐家凸

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.9118 Longitude 110.7760 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 54' 42N Long (DMS) 110° 46' 34E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18753

Weather Charts


Tangjiatu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangjiatu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangjiatu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wushanxi (1.4 nm)
Tangjiawan (1.6 nm)
Fengxiangpo (2.1 nm)
Chejiahe (2.6 nm)
Meijiawan (2.7 nm)
Yangliushan (2.1 nm)
Gaoshuitian (2.3 nm)
Tangjiayu (2.5 nm)
Jitangyu (3.3 nm)
Tianxinya (3.6 nm)
Kuzhudong (3.6 nm)
Tianjiayu (1.5 nm)
Tieluping (1.8 nm)
Shangmo Jiashan (2.6 nm)
Tunshuiping (2.6 nm)
Pipashu (3.3 nm)
Xiongjiayu (2.6 nm)
Liufangyu (3.1 nm)
Shengtou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 51 nm S 199 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 53 nm N 43 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 57 nm N 36
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 74 nm S 142 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 71 nm W 290 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm NE 111th meridian east
22.4 nm S List of major power stations in Hunan province
21.0 nm SW Loushui River
31.1 nm S Wulingyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:09 2016