Shuangjiangkou, China Page

Other names: 双江口

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.8894 Longitude 112.6929 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 26° 53' 22N Long (DMS) 112° 41' 34E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 216756

Weather Charts


Shuangjiangkou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangjiangkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangjiangkou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wantang (2.2 nm) Maoping (1.6 nm)
Xiantang (2.7 nm)
Shitang (3.5 nm)
Hejiaping (3.6 nm)
Zhuhuita (3.9 nm)
Tongjiaotang (3.9 nm)
Dashuiping (2.5 nm)
Mazitang (2.6 nm)
Laohutang (3.3 nm)
Maotang (3.4 nm)
Silong (3.7 nm)
Baishujiao (1.2 nm)
Hujiaping (2.3 nm)
Songjiaping (2.5 nm)
Chayuanchong (2.7 nm)
Zhoufangshan (3.3 nm)
Laolongtou (3.9 nm)
Liujiaping (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 3 nm W 285 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 21 nm S 149
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 72 nm N 11
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 66 nm W 240 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 82 nm N 19 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NE Hengyang East Railway Station
0.9 nm SW Hengyang Normal University
5.3 nm W University of South China
6.6 nm W Zheng River
6.5 nm W Hunan Institute of Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:39 2016