Shouzhuyuan, China Page

Other names: 寿竹元

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.1270 Longitude 112.2423 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 7' 37N Long (DMS) 112° 14' 32E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41984

Weather Charts


Shouzhuyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shouzhuyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shouzhuyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangtouyuan (1.2 nm)
Naitouyuan (1.3 nm)
Sanwanjiao (2.2 nm)
Lucaotang (2.7 nm)
Nitang (3.7 nm)
Xijiang (1.2 nm)
Gaojia (1.2 nm)
Puzhu (1.7 nm)
Gaoling (2.8 nm)
Mazhuping (2.8 nm)
Xiayangshan (2.9 nm)
Puzhu Yaozuxiang (3.8 nm)
Shidongkeng (2.6 nm)
Liujia (2.9 nm)
Laopoyuan (3.3 nm)
Shuanghe (1.1 nm)
Tongmuyuan (2.0 nm)
Liziping (2.5 nm)
Caotouyuan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 36 nm W 290 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 44 nm E 51
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 51 nm N 23 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 93 nm S 136
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.7 nm W Xiao River
36.8 nm N Liushi, Hunan
34.1 nm W Yongzhou
34.6 nm W Hunan University of Science and Engineering


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:38 2016