Puzhu, China Page

Other names: 蒲竹

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.1520 Longitude 112.2271 Altitude (feet) 1138
Lat (DMS) 26° 9' 7N Long (DMS) 112° 13' 38E Altitude (meters) 346
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40089

Weather Charts


Puzhu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puzhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puzhu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lucaotang (2.0 nm)
Banjiaoyuan (2.9 nm)
Shaibeitan Yaozuxiang (3.2 nm)
Mazhuping (1.1 nm)
Gaoling (1.7 nm)
Nanmuyuan (2.2 nm)
Mashiyuan (3.3 nm)
Chaqun (3.3 nm)
Chapanyuan (3.4 nm)
Gaojia (0.9 nm)
Xijiang (1.1 nm)
Xiayangshan (2.4 nm)
Puzhu Yaozuxiang (2.9 nm)
Liujia (3.0 nm)
Naitouyuan (1.6 nm)
Liangtouyuan (1.7 nm)
Shouzhuyuan (1.7 nm)
Shuanghe (2.8 nm)
Sanwanjiao (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 35 nm W 288 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 44 nm E 53
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 50 nm N 25 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 95 nm S 137
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.7 nm W Xiao River
35.6 nm N Liushi, Hunan
33.1 nm W Yongzhou
33.6 nm W Hunan University of Science and Engineering


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:50 2016