Shibansi, China Page

Other names: 石伴寺

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.5220 Longitude 111.0215 Altitude (feet) 3585
Lat (DMS) 27° 31' 19N Long (DMS) 111° 1' 17E Altitude (meters) 1092
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34717

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shibansi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibansi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibansi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangli (1.6 nm)
Jinzhuping (1.8 nm)
Dameitian (2.5 nm)
Tongjiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Nichong (2.6 nm)
Dashuidong (2.2 nm)
Baishijie (2.3 nm)
Hengjin (2.5 nm)
Lueyinshan (2.6 nm)
Xinhui (1.4 nm)
Nanshuishan (1.6 nm)
Maowang (2.1 nm)
Yansheng (2.4 nm)
Heshu'ao (2.8 nm)
Longxingsi (1.2 nm)
Jielongsi (1.6 nm)
Shilingshang (2.4 nm)
Zhaichong (2.6 nm)
Aoxiacun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 77 nm S 156 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 70 nm W 266 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 89 nm N 21 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 99 nm N 342 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 93 nm E 113 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.5 nm W Xupu South Railway Station
25.3 nm E List of coal power stations
25.3 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province
25.9 nm E Shaoyang North Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:11:07 2016