Longxingsi, China Page

Other names: 龙形寺

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.5035 Longitude 111.0147 Altitude (feet) 1948
Lat (DMS) 27° 30' 13N Long (DMS) 111° 0' 53E Altitude (meters) 593
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34717

Weather Charts


Longxingsi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longxingsi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longxingsi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nichong (2.0 nm)
Dameitian (2.2 nm)
Mulouli (2.5 nm)
Tongjiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Shibansi (1.2 nm)
Wangli (2.2 nm)
Jinzhuping (2.2 nm)
Baishijie (3.2 nm)
Dashuidong (3.3 nm)
Jielongsi (1.4 nm)
Xinhui (2.0 nm)
Nanshuishan (2.0 nm)
Aoxiacun (2.3 nm)
Hongshantang (2.8 nm)
Shilingshang (1.4 nm)
Zhaichong (1.5 nm)
Dongtouyin (2.5 nm)
Niaoshu Xiacun (2.6 nm)
Aoxia (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 76 nm S 155 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 70 nm W 267 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 91 nm N 21 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 100 nm N 342 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 93 nm E 112 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.4 nm W Xupu South Railway Station
25.9 nm E List of coal power stations
25.9 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province
26.4 nm E Shaoyang North Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:55 2016