Shengjipo, China Page

Other names: 生基坡

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.5092 Longitude 110.0814 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 30' 33N Long (DMS) 110° 4' 53E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12218

Weather Charts


Shengjipo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shengjipo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shengjipo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hejiaping
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chayuanta (2.2 nm)
Dujiapo (2.3 nm)
Fenshuiling (2.8 nm)
Tangfangping (2.9 nm)
Pengjiata (1.1 nm)
Niao'erya (1.8 nm)
Yu'nanxi (2.5 nm)
Paichaikou (3.2 nm)
Gaojiadu (1.5 nm)
Panjiashan (1.6 nm)
Zengjiaya (2.8 nm)
Guojiajie (3.0 nm)
Tu'nanxi (0.8 nm)
Zhangjiawan (1.0 nm)
Tianxingya (1.9 nm)
Zhoujiawan (3.1 nm)
Yanba (3.4 nm)
Huangjiapo (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 30 nm S 142 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 57 nm N 327 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 65 nm W 270 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 88 nm E 113 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 96 nm E 48 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm SW Wanmingang
15.1 nm N 110th meridian east
16.5 nm SW Mengbi
18.3 nm SE Jiaoziya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:49 2016