Pengjiata, China Page

Other names: 彭家塔

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.5236 Longitude 110.0951 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 31' 25N Long (DMS) 110° 5' 42E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12218

Weather Charts


Pengjiata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengjiata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengjiata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niao'erya (2.0 nm)
Chayuanta (3.2 nm)
Yu'nanxi (2.0 nm)
Xiajiayu (2.7 nm)
Paichaikou (2.8 nm)
Rencunping (3.3 nm)
Liujiahe (3.6 nm)
Gaojiadu (0.8 nm)
Wajiangjie (2.2 nm)
Zengjiaya (2.6 nm)
Liaojiatai (2.5 nm)
Hejiaping (1.1 nm)
Shengjipo (1.1 nm)
Tu'nanxi (1.7 nm)
Panjiashan (1.8 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.1 nm)
Tianxingya (2.7 nm)
Guojiajie (3.2 nm)
Dujiapo (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 31 nm S 144 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 57 nm N 326 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 65 nm W 269 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 88 nm E 113 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 94 nm E 48 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm SW Wanmingang
14.5 nm N 110th meridian east
17.6 nm SW Mengbi
18.5 nm SE Jiaoziya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:33 2016