Shanqing, China Page

Other names: 山青

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.5537 Longitude 110.3845 Altitude (feet) 1893
Lat (DMS) 26° 33' 13N Long (DMS) 110° 23' 4E Altitude (meters) 576
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11771

Weather Charts


Shanqing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanqing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Putou (1.7 nm)
Yangmeilu (2.0 nm)
Shangtongyouping (3.1 nm)
Maoliping (2.2 nm)
Chizhushui (2.6 nm)
Baomuping (3.1 nm)
Huangnitian (1.5 nm)
Liujiatang (2.1 nm)
Hongmiaozi (2.7 nm)
Dayantou (2.8 nm)
Shuidongcun (2.8 nm)
Loudipu (3.4 nm)
Chenjia (3.5 nm)
Tanjiachong (0.9 nm)
Chashanli (2.7 nm)
Shafang (2.6 nm)
Tuqiao (3.2 nm)
Dashiling (3.5 nm)
Jiangfang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 64 nm N 325 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 67 nm E 100 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 67 nm W 258 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 82 nm S 193 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 98 nm N 324 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.8 nm SE China Danxia
29.5 nm NW Wangtang, Hunan
31.2 nm SE Ziyuan County
31.8 nm SW 110th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:22 2016