Dashiling, China Page

Other names: 打石岭

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.4965 Longitude 110.3694 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 29' 47N Long (DMS) 110° 22' 10E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11303

Weather Charts


Dashiling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashiling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashiling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liulin (1.0 nm)
Jiangfang (1.3 nm)
Anleshan (1.7 nm)
Zengjiashui (2.2 nm)
Shiping (2.5 nm)
Shafang (1.8 nm)
Putou (2.6 nm)
Tanjiachong (3.0 nm)
Shanqing (3.5 nm)
Chashanli (1.1 nm)
Shangjingliang (1.7 nm)
Tuqiao (1.6 nm)
Binchang (0.9 nm)
Shangwutou (1.2 nm)
Yijiawan (1.7 nm)
Baizhushan (2.0 nm)
Changfushui (2.5 nm)
Xiatuan (3.1 nm)
Fengxiangshu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 67 nm N 327 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 66 nm W 261 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 67 nm E 97 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 78 nm S 193 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 100 nm N 326 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.9 nm SE China Danxia
28.7 nm SE Ziyuan County
28.8 nm SW 110th meridian east
31.8 nm NW Wangtang, Hunan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:58 2016