Sanmai Xiacun, China Page

Other names: 三脉下村

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.1694 Longitude 111.3962 Altitude (feet) 1181
Lat (DMS) 25° 10' 10N Long (DMS) 111° 23' 46E Altitude (meters) 359
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17271

Weather Charts


Sanmai Xiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanmai Xiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanmai Xiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hejia (3.0 nm)
Dadipu (3.2 nm)
Pengjia (3.3 nm)
Pingli (1.5 nm)
Longmuzhi (2.6 nm)
Yangjia (3.2 nm)
Wawu Xiacun (3.3 nm)
Gumuxi (3.7 nm)
Libaitou (3.8 nm)
Sanmoxia (0.2 nm)
Shiling (2.0 nm)
Nanfengshan (2.8 nm)
Wenshan (3.6 nm)
Menlouxu (1.0 nm)
Ma'anshan (1.6 nm)
Xinshangui (3.0 nm)
Lijiatang (2.9 nm)
Fusu (3.2 nm)
Liujia (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 71 nm N 9 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 73 nm W 272 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 117 nm N 43
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.6 nm W 111th meridian east
23.1 nm NW Guanyang County
26.0 nm S List of coal power stations
26.0 nm S List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:51 2016