Gumuxi, China Page

Other names: 谷母溪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.2296 Longitude 111.4130 Altitude (feet) 1236
Lat (DMS) 25° 13' 47N Long (DMS) 111° 24' 47E Altitude (meters) 376
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16692

Weather Charts


Gumuxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gumuxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gumuxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjia (2.0 nm)
Litian (2.4 nm)
Wawu Xiacun (3.0 nm)
Bailongxi (3.1 nm)
Libaitou (3.1 nm)
Tashan (3.2 nm)
Huangjialingxiang Linchang (1.4 nm)
Huangnipu (1.5 nm)
Hejiazhai (2.5 nm)
Baishui (2.9 nm)
Chaoshui (3.3 nm)
Zhaijin (1.5 nm)
Luzitian (2.5 nm)
Yajiaoyan (2.9 nm)
Fuzu (2.8 nm)
Fuzhu (3.2 nm)
Longmuzhi (2.0 nm)
Pingli (3.0 nm)
Sanmoxia (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 67 nm N 9 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 74 nm W 269 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 114 nm N 44
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.9 nm NW Guanyang County
22.9 nm N Yuchanyan Cave
23.2 nm W 111th meridian east
29.7 nm S List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:13 2016