Pengjia Yuanzi, China Page

Other names: 彭家院子

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.8466 Longitude 111.2740 Altitude (feet) 1217
Lat (DMS) 26° 50' 48N Long (DMS) 111° 16' 26E Altitude (meters) 370
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66451

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pengjia Yuanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengjia Yuanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengjia Yuanzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Makoushang (1.3 nm)
Sanjiaotang (1.3 nm)
Lixiatian (1.8 nm)
Taojialing (1.9 nm)
Yangjiaba (2.6 nm)
Duihe (2.7 nm)
Jianggui (1.8 nm)
Tanwan (2.5 nm)
Tayuanbangshang (2.6 nm)
Moqing Yuanzi (2.9 nm)
Hefubao (3.2 nm)
Daxintang (3.4 nm)
Liangtoutang Xiejia (3.5 nm)
Chenhuling (1.8 nm)
Zhushan Yuanzi (2.6 nm)
Sifangtang (0.8 nm)
Sujiangcheng (2.2 nm)
Yapochong (2.9 nm)
Hebai (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 35 nm S 149 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 72 nm E 86 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 88 nm E 99
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 115 nm E 50
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.3 nm N List of major power stations in Hunan province
23.1 nm N Shaoyang University
26.3 nm NE Shaoyang
35.0 nm SW 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:54:13 2016