Jianggui, China Page

Other names: 蒋贵

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.8761 Longitude 111.2810 Altitude (feet) 997
Lat (DMS) 26° 52' 34N Long (DMS) 111° 16' 52E Altitude (meters) 303
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58165

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jianggui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianggui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianggui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tayuanbangshang (1.2 nm)
Sanjiaotang (1.6 nm)
Taojialing (1.9 nm)
Shanbei Wangjia (3.1 nm)
Tanwan (0.7 nm)
Daxintang (1.6 nm)
Liangtoutang Xiejia (2.2 nm)
Qianqiu (2.3 nm)
Xiahutong (2.6 nm)
Yanmenqian (2.7 nm)
Hefubao (1.5 nm)
Moqing Yuanzi (1.6 nm)
Zhushan Yuanzi (2.4 nm)
Dayuanzi (2.4 nm)
Pengjia Yuanzi (1.8 nm)
Makoushang (2.5 nm)
Sifangtang (2.6 nm)
Chenhuling (3.0 nm)
Lixiatian (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 36 nm S 151 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 72 nm E 88 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 88 nm E 101
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 114 nm E 50
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.5 nm N List of major power stations in Hunan province
21.3 nm NE Shaoyang University
24.5 nm NE Shaoyang
36.8 nm SW 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:33:46 2016