Niaotang, China Page

Other names: 鸟塘

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.5168 Longitude 110.2900 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 110° 17' 24E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11430

Weather Charts


Niaotang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niaotang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niaotang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meikou (1.0 nm)
Changtan (1.3 nm)
Dawan (2.6 nm)
Poshang (2.8 nm)
Da'aotou (3.0 nm)
Liutang (3.1 nm)
Shuixishan (1.9 nm)
Zhoujiazhai (2.7 nm)
Dayuan (3.3 nm)
Hongshuidong (1.7 nm)
Shiping (2.2 nm)
Shangtongyouping (2.5 nm)
Anleshan (2.9 nm)
Jiangfang (3.2 nm)
Huangpishan (1.6 nm)
Shimai (1.7 nm)
Gaoshan (2.8 nm)
Dachong (3.0 nm)
Heshangdong (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 63 nm N 330 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 62 nm W 259 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 79 nm S 189 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 71 nm E 98 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 97 nm N 327 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.0 nm SW 110th meridian east
28.5 nm NW Wangtang, Hunan
28.3 nm E China Danxia
32.2 nm SE Ziyuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:58 2016