Dachong, China Page

Other names: 大冲

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.4695 Longitude 110.3060 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 28' 10N Long (DMS) 110° 18' 22E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11266

Weather Charts


Dachong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dachong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dachong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heshangdong (1.4 nm)
Pingxishan (2.2 nm)
Gaoshan (2.2 nm)
Shimai (2.4 nm)
Huangpishan (1.4 nm)
Shiping (1.7 nm)
Niaotang (3.0 nm)
Changtan (3.1 nm)
Zengjiashui (1.7 nm)
Fengxiangshu (2.2 nm)
Anleshan (2.3 nm)
Changfushui (2.3 nm)
Yijiawan (2.4 nm)
Jiangfang (2.9 nm)
Liulin (2.9 nm)
Binchang (3.1 nm)
Jinfeng (1.2 nm)
Dabaixi (2.0 nm)
Yuntai (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 66 nm N 331 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 62 nm W 262 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 76 nm S 190 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 70 nm E 96 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 100 nm N 328 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.3 nm SW 110th meridian east
26.6 nm E China Danxia
29.5 nm SE Ziyuan County
31.4 nm NW Wangtang, Hunan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:16 2016