Nanmuping, China Page

Other names: 南木坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.6103 Longitude 112.8808 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 26° 36' 37N Long (DMS) 112° 52' 51E Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53491

Weather Charts


Nanmuping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanmuping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanmuping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujia (0.9 nm)
Shangyindong (2.0 nm)
Fengbiantang (2.7 nm)
Dutou (2.7 nm)
Machengfu (1.3 nm)
Shitang (1.4 nm)
Gongping (2.1 nm)
Jiangbian Duanjia (3.0 nm)
Longshanqiao (2.9 nm)
Manfangwan (1.3 nm)
Changyiling (2.2 nm)
Putang (2.8 nm)
Xiayang (2.8 nm)
Matang (1.0 nm)
Hujiashan (1.2 nm)
Dawuli (2.2 nm)
Fufangwan (2.4 nm)
Gaohetan (2.9 nm)
Tuqiao (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 1 nm S 156
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 22 nm N 322 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 70 nm W 256 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 87 nm N 2
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 96 nm N 10 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.5 nm E Mashui Township
13.5 nm S List of major power stations in Hunan province
19.5 nm NW Hengyang Normal University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:25 2016