Gongping, China Page

Other names: 公坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.6456 Longitude 112.8815 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 26° 38' 44N Long (DMS) 112° 52' 53E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53389

Weather Charts


Gongping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangbian Duanjia (1.1 nm)
Fengbiantang (2.2 nm)
Erfangli (2.5 nm)
Makoutan (2.8 nm)
Shalintou (1.4 nm)
Dahebian (1.6 nm)
Xiaojiangkou (1.9 nm)
Laowanli (1.9 nm)
Hejia Dawu (2.5 nm)
Sanchong (2.7 nm)
Longshanqiao (1.7 nm)
Putang (2.1 nm)
Changyiling (2.3 nm)
Machengfu (0.8 nm)
Shitang (1.3 nm)
Liujia (1.9 nm)
Nanmuping (2.1 nm)
Manfangwan (2.4 nm)
Matang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 3 nm S 170
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 20 nm N 319 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 70 nm W 255 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 85 nm N 2
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 94 nm N 10 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.1 nm E Mashui Township
15.7 nm S List of major power stations in Hunan province
18.0 nm NW Hengyang East Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:50 2016