Miaoshan Lijia, China Page

Other names: 庙山李家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.3548 Longitude 111.5594 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 21' 17N Long (DMS) 111° 33' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34699

Weather Charts


Miaoshan Lijia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaoshan Lijia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaoshan Lijia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dahaoping (1.3 nm)
Xinxiaojitang (2.2 nm)
Maojia (2.5 nm)
Xiuyutang (2.8 nm)
Bayuanli (1.4 nm)
Jinmutang (1.4 nm)
Nanmutang (2.4 nm)
Hubeitang (2.6 nm)
Dongchong (3.0 nm)
Yangjiaqiao (3.3 nm)
Wangjia (1.6 nm)
Jiutang (1.7 nm)
Laojie (2.5 nm)
Xinqiaotou (2.7 nm)
Zhongxincun (2.9 nm)
Xinwu Jiangjia (1.2 nm)
Jingtouwu (1.4 nm)
Dengjiaqiao (2.5 nm)
Youpuli (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 2 nm E 109 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 66 nm E 59 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 72 nm E 78
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 106 nm W 230 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm S Hunan University of Science and Engineering
8.8 nm S Yongzhou
10.0 nm SE Xiao River
30.2 nm W 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:00 2016