Jiutang, China Page

Other names: 九塘

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.3742 Longitude 111.5828 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 26° 22' 27N Long (DMS) 111° 34' 58E Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34751

Weather Charts


Jiutang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiutang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiutang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bayuanli (1.2 nm)
Miaoshan Lijia (1.7 nm)
Jinmutang (2.1 nm)
Dongchong (2.5 nm)
Dahaoping (2.4 nm)
Hubeitang (1.3 nm)
Nanmutang (1.5 nm)
Zhangjiapu (1.8 nm)
Lengshuitan (2.3 nm)
Yangjiaqiao (2.5 nm)
Laojie (0.9 nm)
Gaowutou (1.5 nm)
Xinqiaotou (1.5 nm)
Yangdian (1.8 nm)
Liujia (2.6 nm)
Quhe (2.7 nm)
Wangjia (1.0 nm)
Jingtouwu (2.4 nm)
Zhongxincun (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 2 nm S 145 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 64 nm E 60 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 71 nm E 79
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 108 nm W 230 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm S Hunan University of Science and Engineering
9.6 nm S Yongzhou
10.7 nm S Xiao River
31.5 nm W 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:58 2016