Luojiachong, China Page

Other names: 罗家冲

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.4050 Longitude 111.4371 Altitude (feet) 879
Lat (DMS) 27° 24' 18N Long (DMS) 111° 26' 14E Altitude (meters) 267
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53896

Weather Charts


Luojiachong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojiachong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojiachong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongkou Chenjia (1.1 nm)
Gaoqiao (1.6 nm)
Zhangmu (1.9 nm)
Gaoqiao Miaopu (2.0 nm)
Daiping (2.2 nm)
Dafangtou (2.6 nm)
Yangshuichong Antang (1.1 nm)
Baishui (1.8 nm)
Nitangchong (2.6 nm)
Bailuchong (1.2 nm)
Shizilu (1.6 nm)
Banbianjie (2.3 nm)
Luyang (2.6 nm)
Douling Huangjia (2.9 nm)
Dashuitang (2.8 nm)
Jingchong (1.1 nm)
Huangjia (2.1 nm)
Xiaohuangtang (2.4 nm)
Bajiaotang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 64 nm S 171 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 70 nm E 115 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 91 nm N 6 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 90 nm E 63
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 91 nm E 121
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm S Shaoyang
10.8 nm N Shaoyang North Railway Station
12.1 nm S Shaoyang University
12.3 nm S List of major power stations in Hunan province
13.5 nm N List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:38 2016