Jingchong, China Page

Other names: 井冲

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.3881 Longitude 111.4434 Altitude (feet) 879
Lat (DMS) 27° 23' 17N Long (DMS) 111° 26' 36E Altitude (meters) 267
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85883

Weather Charts


Jingchong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingchong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingchong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongkou Chenjia (1.9 nm)
Gaoqiao (1.8 nm)
Daiping (2.4 nm)
Zhangmu (2.5 nm)
Gaoqiao Miaopu (2.6 nm)
Luojiachong (1.1 nm)
Bailuchong (1.6 nm)
Yangshuichong Antang (2.1 nm)
Baishui (2.8 nm)
Shizilu (0.9 nm)
Douling Huangjia (2.0 nm)
Luyang (2.1 nm)
Banbianjie (2.1 nm)
Dashuitang (2.3 nm)
Huangjia (1.1 nm)
Xiaohuangtang (1.4 nm)
Bajiaotang (1.8 nm)
Tangrenqiao (2.3 nm)
Chishui (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 63 nm S 171 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 69 nm E 114 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 92 nm N 6 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 91 nm E 121
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 90 nm E 62
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm S Shaoyang
11.1 nm S Shaoyang University
11.4 nm S List of major power stations in Hunan province
11.6 nm N Shaoyang North Railway Station
14.4 nm N List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:31 2016