Limu, China Page

Other names: 栗木

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.8075 Longitude 111.3546 Altitude (feet) 1778
Lat (DMS) 26° 48' 27N Long (DMS) 111° 21' 17E Altitude (meters) 541
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30832

Weather Charts


Limu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Limu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Limu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bashang (0.6 nm)
Taiyangshan (2.8 nm)
Chenhuling (3.1 nm)
Youzichong (2.2 nm)
Doushan (2.4 nm)
Maoping (2.8 nm)
Doushanpu (3.0 nm)
Zhengjiachong (1.5 nm)
Bajia (1.7 nm)
Yijiangqiao (2.2 nm)
Daqiao (2.6 nm)
Liujia Yuanzi (3.2 nm)
Liujialing (1.0 nm)
Zhaotianling (2.0 nm)
Chaotianling (2.0 nm)
Gongjia Yuanzi (2.7 nm)
Rongqingling (2.9 nm)
Jinlangchong (3.3 nm)
Jinzhushan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 31 nm S 154 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 68 nm E 84 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 83 nm E 98
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 114 nm E 48
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.8 nm N List of major power stations in Hunan province
24.2 nm N Shaoyang University
27.2 nm N Shaoyang
35.1 nm SW 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:13 2016