Doushan, China Page

Other names: 斗山

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.8478 Longitude 111.3554 Altitude (feet) 1033
Lat (DMS) 26° 50' 52N Long (DMS) 111° 21' 19E Altitude (meters) 314
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31078

Weather Charts


Doushan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Doushan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Doushan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Youzichong (1.0 nm)
Zhushan Yuanzi (2.0 nm)
Moqing Yuanzi (3.2 nm)
Chenhuling (3.1 nm)
Doushanpu (0.7 nm)
Wawu Yuanzi (1.5 nm)
Jiantang (2.5 nm)
Shilong (2.6 nm)
Dayuanzi (3.3 nm)
Liuqi (3.5 nm)
Maoping (1.3 nm)
Gutang (1.9 nm)
Liujia Yuanzi (2.5 nm)
Wannitang (3.0 nm)
Bashang (2.3 nm)
Limu (2.4 nm)
Bajia (2.6 nm)
Zhengjiachong (3.2 nm)
Liujialing (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 33 nm S 155 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 68 nm E 86 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 83 nm E 100
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 112 nm E 49
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.4 nm N List of major power stations in Hunan province
21.8 nm N Shaoyang University
24.9 nm N Shaoyang
37.1 nm SW 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:57 2016