Laozhang Jiawan, China Page

Other names: 老张家湾

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.4367 Longitude 111.7583 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 29° 26' 12N Long (DMS) 111° 45' 30E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39860

Weather Charts


Laozhang Jiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laozhang Jiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laozhang Jiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Damayu (1.2 nm)
Xiaxuejia (1.9 nm)
Kanhua (2.2 nm)
Xiaojiahe (3.2 nm)
Chenjiaqiao (3.3 nm)
Lijiazui (1.8 nm)
Yuhongmiao (3.0 nm)
Youzhawan (3.1 nm)
Xinjiazui (3.2 nm)
Heisongwan (3.9 nm)
Nantianping (1.8 nm)
Lijia Wuchang (2.6 nm)
Bailongzui (2.5 nm)
Dongwan (3.2 nm)
Guanting (3.2 nm)
Qinghuayi (3.4 nm)
Gaowuchang (2.4 nm)
Daijiaping (2.5 nm)
Zhoujiazui (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 31 nm S 191 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 59 nm N 26
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 68 nm N 347 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 75 nm N 347
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 71 nm W 254 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 24th century
16.2 nm N Chengtoushan
17.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Hunan province
22.6 nm NE 112th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:21 2016