Daijiaping, China Page

Other names: 戴家坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.3981 Longitude 111.7399 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 29° 23' 53N Long (DMS) 111° 44' 24E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39603

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daijiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daijiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daijiaping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhoujiazui (0.7 nm)
Rentouzui (1.7 nm)
Huoshaowan (2.8 nm)
Pailougang (3.0 nm)
Zhoujia (3.0 nm)
Chenjiaqiao (3.2 nm)
Damayu (1.9 nm)
Laozhang Jiawan (2.5 nm)
Kanhua (2.8 nm)
Xiaxuejia (3.4 nm)
Gaowuchang (1.2 nm)
Nantianping (2.8 nm)
Huixianqiao (3.3 nm)
Dongwan (3.3 nm)
Bafangchong (1.9 nm)
Shuanglonggang (2.3 nm)
Fangjiachong (2.6 nm)
Laowuping (3.0 nm)
Laorenyan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 29 nm S 190 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 62 nm N 26
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 70 nm N 349 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 68 nm E 88
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 70 nm W 255 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 24th century
15.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Hunan province
18.2 nm N Chengtoushan
21.1 nm S Hunan University of Arts and Science


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:22:38 2016