Jianjiawan, China Page

Other names: 蹇家湾

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.4336 Longitude 112.4141 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 26° 26' 1N Long (DMS) 112° 24' 51E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42763

Weather Charts


Jianjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanfeng'ao (2.8 nm)
Jianjiawan (2.8 nm)
Jianjiawan (2.9 nm)
Nantangwan (1.2 nm)
Zengjiawan (1.3 nm)
Wangjiaqiao (1.8 nm)
Tonghuang (1.8 nm)
Liwanbei (2.7 nm)
Xinwuwan (2.8 nm)
Hongniqiao (3.2 nm)
Wuzishan (1.5 nm)
Yitanxiang (1.7 nm)
Dawu Wangjia (2.5 nm)
Yetangwan (1.6 nm)
Shiqiaobei (2.2 nm)
Qutanqiao (2.3 nm)
Chutanqiao (2.3 nm)
Dawulijia (2.3 nm)
Lengshuidong (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 27 nm E 70
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 30 nm N 22 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 43 nm W 262 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 102 nm S 147
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm N Liushi, Hunan
24.1 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province
29.2 nm N Hunan Institute of Technology
27.2 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:45:09 2016