Jianjiawan, China Page

Other names: 蹇家湾

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.4552 Longitude 112.3673 Altitude (feet) 269
Lat (DMS) 26° 27' 19N Long (DMS) 112° 22' 2E Altitude (meters) 81
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42763

Weather Charts


Jianjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuzi (1.5 nm)
Shexing'ao (1.9 nm)
Liujialing (2.2 nm)
Luojia (2.2 nm)
Dongshuidang (2.8 nm)
Guanzipu (2.9 nm)
Fengjia'ao (0.9 nm)
Liyutang (1.9 nm)
Yaotang (2.4 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.4 nm)
Dawangchong (3.0 nm)
Zengjiawan (1.6 nm)
Tonghuang (1.7 nm)
Wangjiaqiao (1.7 nm)
Liwanbei (2.6 nm)
Jianjiawan (2.8 nm)
Nanfeng'ao (1.5 nm)
Tanjiaping (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 30 nm N 27 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 29 nm E 74
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 41 nm W 260 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 105 nm S 147
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm N Liushi, Hunan
28.8 nm N Hunan Institute of Technology
26.7 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province
29.6 nm NE University of South China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:45:09 2016