Guanjia, China Page

Other names: 关家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.3432 Longitude 109.2979 Altitude (feet) 1115
Lat (DMS) 27° 20' 36N Long (DMS) 109° 17' 52E Altitude (meters) 339
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts


Guanjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianjiazhai (0.6 nm)
Hongtang (1.5 nm)
Lannilong (1.8 nm)
Laoshanpo (2.1 nm)
Wujia Yuanzi (3.1 nm)
Yuliangpo (2.3 nm)
Renxingdi (3.3 nm)
Xiawan (0.6 nm)
Liuzhai (1.3 nm)
Longchong (1.4 nm)
Bushang (2.0 nm)
Luchong (2.6 nm)
Huoshaozhai (3.3 nm)
Zhaixichong (1.6 nm)
Shanbanxi (2.5 nm)
Shangzhai (2.8 nm)
Damingchong (2.7 nm)
Taochong (3.1 nm)
Suoyipo (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 22 nm E 74 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 32 nm N 1 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 61 nm S 187 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 73 nm W 252 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm NW Wanshan District
15.4 nm W List of major power stations in Guizhou
17.2 nm W 109th meridian east
23.2 nm N Bijiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:34 2016