Dengjiapu, China Page

Other names: 邓家铺

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.3156 Longitude 111.6004 Altitude (feet) 357
Lat (DMS) 26° 18' 56N Long (DMS) 111° 36' 1E Altitude (meters) 108
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34816

Weather Charts


Dengjiapu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dengjiapu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dengjiapu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dengjiaqiao (1.7 nm)
Jingtouwu (1.9 nm)
Qishantou (2.7 nm)
Xinwu Jiangjia (3.1 nm)
Zhongxin (1.3 nm)
Zhongxincun (1.5 nm)
Liujia (2.3 nm)
Wangjia (2.7 nm)
Xinqiaotou (2.9 nm)
Baiguo (0.8 nm)
Shimuchong (1.8 nm)
Dashentang Zhangjia (2.3 nm)
Zushanpu (2.6 nm)
Xinxian (0.9 nm)
Shimadang (1.6 nm)
Dafengtang (2.0 nm)
Caojia (2.6 nm)
Laobutou (2.6 nm)
Taodou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 1 nm N 20 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 65 nm E 57 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 71 nm E 76
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 107 nm W 232 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm S Hunan University of Science and Engineering
6.0 nm S Yongzhou
7.0 nm S Xiao River
32.3 nm W 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:00 2016