Baiguo, China Page

Other names: 白果

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.3132 Longitude 111.6150 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 26° 18' 48N Long (DMS) 111° 36' 54E Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34817

Weather Charts


Baiguo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiguo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiguo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dengjiapu (0.8 nm)
Xinxian (1.1 nm)
Dengjiaqiao (2.5 nm)
Jingtouwu (2.6 nm)
Zhongxin (1.3 nm)
Shimuchong (1.2 nm)
Zhongxincun (1.6 nm)
Liujia (2.2 nm)
Xinzhatou (2.7 nm)
Xinqiaotou (3.0 nm)
Wangjia (3.1 nm)
Zushanpu (1.8 nm)
Wangjia (2.6 nm)
Shimadang (1.3 nm)
Dashentang Zhangjia (1.6 nm)
Caojia (2.3 nm)
Dafengtang (2.3 nm)
Laobutou (2.6 nm)
Wulipai (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 1 nm N 350 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 64 nm E 56 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 70 nm E 76
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 107 nm W 232 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm S Hunan University of Science and Engineering
5.8 nm S Yongzhou
6.7 nm S Xiao River
33.1 nm W 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:17 2016