Dayuanzi, China Page

Other names: 大院子

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.7731 Longitude 111.4458 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 46' 23N Long (DMS) 111° 26' 45E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32289

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dayuanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayuanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayuanzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baizhujing (1.0 nm)
Lishan Yuanzi (1.6 nm)
Dengziling (1.6 nm)
Daqiao (2.8 nm)
Xijialing (1.0 nm)
Heyetang (1.8 nm)
Shangping (2.0 nm)
Tangjiaxiang (1.9 nm)
Xinpujie (2.3 nm)
Dashui (2.9 nm)
Weijia Yuanzi (3.0 nm)
Changlishan (3.1 nm)
Chatingzi (1.6 nm)
Guangshu Leijia (1.7 nm)
Yaomenqian (2.7 nm)
Liaojia (1.8 nm)
Xiangjing (2.2 nm)
Chalukou (3.0 nm)
Tangjialing (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 27 nm S 161 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 63 nm E 82 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 78 nm E 97
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 111 nm E 45
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.8 nm N Shaoyang University
25.9 nm N List of major power stations in Hunan province
28.6 nm N Shaoyang
33.8 nm S Hunan University of Science and Engineering


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:54:35 2016