Daqiubei, China Page

Other names: 大丘背

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.0829 Longitude 109.6798 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 4' 58N Long (DMS) 109° 40' 47E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12516

Weather Charts


Daqiubei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daqiubei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daqiubei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huanghuaxi (1.2 nm)
Tudi'ao (1.3 nm)
Shiqiao (2.5 nm)
Dengjia Wuchang (2.5 nm)
Shanmuqiao (1.9 nm)
Kanjiaoping (2.3 nm)
Doujiatuan (2.7 nm)
Xintang (2.9 nm)
Xiangjiaping (3.1 nm)
Caojiawan (3.3 nm)
Tuande (0.9 nm)
Dajin (2.2 nm)
Xiangjian (2.3 nm)
Bianshan (3.0 nm)
Longshan (1.1 nm)
Nanmu (2.1 nm)
Wengliao (2.3 nm)
Sujia (2.6 nm)
Yanying'an (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 21 nm N 2 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 51 nm N 337 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 53 nm S 212 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou
15.5 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province
20.9 nm SE Wangtang, Hunan
27.2 nm W Tianzhu County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:35 2016