Zhuangzitou, China Page

Other names: 庄子头

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.1270 Longitude 114.1951 Altitude (feet) 964
Lat (DMS) 38° 7' 37N Long (DMS) 114° 11' 42E Altitude (meters) 293
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35778

Weather Charts


Zhuangzitou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuangzitou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuangzitou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongtou (2.3 nm)
Xianhexi (3.3 nm)
Nangudi (3.8 nm)
Beifangkou (4.9 nm)
Sanyucun (1.5 nm)
Shangzhuang (2.1 nm)
Dongjiaocun (4.1 nm)
Nanxijiao (4.3 nm)
Lizhuang (6.1 nm)
Zhandao (1.8 nm)
Huangyancun (3.0 nm)
Shanhou Zhangzhuang (4.4 nm)
Fengzhuang (4.6 nm)
Nanpingwang (1.8 nm)
Yanfeng (4.3 nm)
Baiwangzhuang (4.7 nm)
Shiqiyu (4.7 nm)
Touquan (5.6 nm)
Xifangling (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 25 nm E 68 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 75 nm S 171
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 75 nm E 55
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 77 nm W 253 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 96 nm S 173 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SW Weizhou, Hebei
3.0 nm NW Sunzhuang Township, Jingxing County
4.0 nm S Shang'an, Hebei
4.2 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province
4.2 nm S List of coal power stations
3.8 nm SE Baodu Zhai
3.7 nm E Shijing Township, Shijiazhuang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:45:35 2016