Nanpingwang, China Page

Other names: 南平望

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.0964 Longitude 114.1984 Altitude (feet) 849
Lat (DMS) 38° 5' 47N Long (DMS) 114° 11' 54E Altitude (meters) 258
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48196

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nanpingwang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanpingwang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanpingwang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongtou (2.6 nm)
Yanfeng (3.0 nm)
Nangudi (3.3 nm)
Shiqiyu (3.7 nm)
Xianhexi (4.0 nm)
Zhuangzitou (1.8 nm)
Sanyucun (3.1 nm)
Shangzhuang (3.8 nm)
Huangyancun (3.8 nm)
Dongjiaocun (5.9 nm)
Zhandao (1.8 nm)
Shanhou Zhangzhuang (4.6 nm)
Huolu (4.7 nm)
Fengzhuang (5.1 nm)
Baiwangzhuang (2.9 nm)
Touquan (3.9 nm)
Xifangling (4.4 nm)
Weixinzhuang (5.2 nm)
Weishui (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 25 nm E 64 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 73 nm S 171
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 76 nm E 54
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 94 nm S 173 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 77 nm W 254 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm S Shang'an, Hebei
2.4 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province
2.4 nm S List of coal power stations
2.4 nm W Weizhou, Hebei
3.0 nm E Baodu Zhai
3.7 nm E Shijing Township, Shijiazhuang
4.4 nm NW Sunzhuang Township, Jingxing County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:36:03 2016