Zhangkuan, China Page

Other names: 张宽

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.9965 Longitude 114.4730 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 36° 59' 47N Long (DMS) 114° 28' 23E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69082

Weather Charts


Zhangkuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangkuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangkuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xibeiliu (2.3 nm)
Wangcun (3.6 nm)
Nanxianxian (4.3 nm)
Hujiaying (2.4 nm)
Xingtai (4.1 nm)
Lujiayuan (4.4 nm)
Nanshimen (4.8 nm)
Nanxiaowang (5.6 nm)
Nankangzhuang (1.2 nm)
Baiquan (2.6 nm)
Dacun (3.0 nm)
Beizu (3.2 nm)
Xijing'an (5.0 nm)
Dongwang (5.0 nm)
Donghu (1.3 nm)
Duanzhuang (3.3 nm)
Shahecheng (3.8 nm)
Qiandaliu (4.7 nm)
Huaizhuang (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 7 nm S 197
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 28 nm S 184 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 52 nm S 186
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 77 nm N 7 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 78 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Hebei province
3.2 nm N Qiaoxi District, Xingtai
4.2 nm N Xingtai
4.2 nm N List of earthquakes in China
4.2 nm N 1966 Xingtai earthquake
4.2 nm N Battle of Julu
4.3 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Shunde


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:46 2016