Hujiaying, China Page

Other names: 胡家营

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.0367 Longitude 114.4770 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 37° 2' 12N Long (DMS) 114° 28' 37E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 91072

Weather Charts


Hujiaying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujiaying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujiaying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xibeiliu (3.2 nm)
Nanshimen (3.5 nm)
Nanxianxian (3.6 nm)
Wangcun (4.1 nm)
Xingtai (1.8 nm)
Nanxiaowang (3.2 nm)
Zhangdong (4.1 nm)
Baita (4.5 nm)
Changxin (5.0 nm)
Xianyu (4.6 nm)
Baiquan (2.3 nm)
Lujiayuan (2.5 nm)
Xijing'an (3.6 nm)
Beizu (4.1 nm)
Dongwang (4.4 nm)
Nankangzhuang (1.9 nm)
Zhangkuan (2.4 nm)
Donghu (3.7 nm)
Dacun (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 9 nm S 194
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 30 nm S 184 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 54 nm S 186
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 75 nm N 7 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 80 nm W 234 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NW Qiaoxi District, Xingtai
1.7 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province
1.8 nm N Xingtai
1.8 nm N List of earthquakes in China
1.8 nm N 1966 Xingtai earthquake
1.8 nm N Battle of Julu
1.9 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Shunde
3.0 nm NE Qiaodong District, Xingtai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:48 2016