Zaozhuang, China Page

Other names: 皂庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.4192 Longitude 115.2478 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 36° 25' 9N Long (DMS) 115° 14' 52E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71280

Weather Charts


Zaozhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaozhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaozhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengzhuang (1.0 nm)
Wangzha (1.1 nm)
Yizhuang (2.3 nm)
Caolonghua (2.7 nm)
Cuizhuang (2.0 nm)
Yaoqigu (2.7 nm)
Nansundiandong (2.9 nm)
Luli (3.6 nm)
Baizhuang (1.4 nm)
Hezhuang (1.6 nm)
Xiying (2.9 nm)
Tianliudian (0.9 nm)
Guozhuang (1.4 nm)
Cuiyue (2.3 nm)
Shijia (2.4 nm)
Zhangzhuang (2.2 nm)
Xuyangzhuang (2.6 nm)
Wangtun (2.9 nm)
Daizhuang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 40 nm W 279 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 48 nm W 305
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 46 nm W 248
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 86 nm S 141 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm NE Zhang River
9.4 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Daming
15.7 nm W Wei County, Handan
20.3 nm S Nanle County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:34 2016