Tianliudian, China Page

Other names: 田六店

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.4049 Longitude 115.2535 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 36° 24' 18N Long (DMS) 115° 15' 13E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67167

Weather Charts


Tianliudian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianliudian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianliudian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guozhuang (1.1 nm)
Fengzhuang (1.4 nm)
Zhangzhuang (1.9 nm)
Yizhuang (2.5 nm)
Zaozhuang (0.9 nm)
Baizhuang (1.7 nm)
Wangzha (2.0 nm)
Cuizhuang (2.7 nm)
Hezhuang (1.3 nm)
Beidi (2.8 nm)
Cuiyue (1.5 nm)
Shijia (1.6 nm)
Xuyangzhuang (1.7 nm)
Wangtun (2.1 nm)
Daizhuang (2.2 nm)
Xihuzhuang (3.0 nm)
Fangzhuang (2.9 nm)
Jiacun (3.3 nm)
Dengtai (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 40 nm W 280 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 46 nm W 250
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 48 nm W 306
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 85 nm S 141 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm N Zhang River
8.8 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Daming
15.8 nm W Wei County, Handan
19.5 nm S Nanle County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:18 2016