Yaozhuang, China Page

Other names: 要庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.1131 Longitude 115.8400 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 37° 6' 47N Long (DMS) 115° 50' 24E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71005

Weather Charts


Yaozhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaozhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaozhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changzhuangke (1.5 nm)
Chengcun (2.4 nm)
Lianzhuang (3.2 nm)
Gaopei (3.4 nm)
Daxinzhuang (3.6 nm)
Songtangzhuang (1.7 nm)
Zuyangzhuang (2.2 nm)
Huozhuang (2.6 nm)
Jianguo (2.8 nm)
Gongzhuang (3.8 nm)
Heliutun (4.2 nm)
Xijiangquan (1.4 nm)
Caokou (1.4 nm)
Houzhuang (3.3 nm)
Caosi (1.6 nm)
Luwa (2.6 nm)
Dujialou (3.1 nm)
Xidukouyi (3.3 nm)
Lishuangfu (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 26 nm N 30
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 58 nm E 116
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 67 nm E 102 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 76 nm W 243 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 88 nm N 322 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm W Qinghe County, Hebei
12.5 nm SE Xiajin County
16.1 nm NE 116th meridian east
17.1 nm S Linqing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:49 2016