Huozhuang, China Page

Other names: 霍庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.1568 Longitude 115.8420 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 37° 9' 24N Long (DMS) 115° 50' 31E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 115171

Weather Charts


Huozhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huozhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huozhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zuyangzhuang (0.6 nm)
Daxinzhuang (2.8 nm)
Chengcun (3.1 nm)
Huguantun (3.1 nm)
Heliutun (1.7 nm)
Xibantun (2.4 nm)
Shi'erlizhuang (2.6 nm)
Saltworks (3.0 nm)
Shuangtun (3.3 nm)
Gongzhuang (1.5 nm)
Jianguo (1.4 nm)
Zhaozhuang (3.1 nm)
Tianshuitun (3.4 nm)
Houzhuang (3.3 nm)
Songtangzhuang (1.1 nm)
Caokou (2.2 nm)
Yaozhuang (2.6 nm)
Xijiangquan (3.2 nm)
Changzhuangke (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 23 nm N 33
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 59 nm E 118
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 68 nm E 104 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 77 nm W 241 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 86 nm N 321 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm SW Qinghe County, Hebei
13.8 nm NE 116th meridian east
14.6 nm SE Xiajin County
19.6 nm S Linqing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:58 2016