Yao'erwan, China Page

Other names: 窑儿湾,Yao’erwan

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.8584 Longitude 114.6504 Altitude (feet) 3654
Lat (DMS) 40° 51' 30N Long (DMS) 114° 39' 1E Altitude (meters) 1113
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11903

Weather Charts


Yao'erwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yao'erwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yao'erwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houqizhuang (2.7 nm)
Chenjiagou (3.0 nm)
Maliantan (4.6 nm)
Xiyaozhanbu (4.4 nm)
Beixintun (2.3 nm)
Liangjiazhuang (3.8 nm)
Hexianzhuang (5.0 nm)
Yao'ergou (5.4 nm)
Gujiagou (0.9 nm)
Huangjiabu (2.2 nm)
Wujiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Dongwan (4.0 nm)
Shajiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Lihuzhuang (2.9 nm)
Caijiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Zhangguitun (3.7 nm)
Zhaojialiang (4.5 nm)
Nuandianbu (4.8 nm)
Zoujiazhuang (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 14 nm E 119 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 65 nm E 115
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 71 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 69 nm E 107
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm E Wanquan, Wanquan County
6.3 nm S Wangyuzhuang Railway Station
6.9 nm SE Kongjiazhuang Railway Station
9.6 nm SW Guoleizhuang Railway Station
9.3 nm E Qiaoxi District, Zhangjiakou
10.7 nm E Dajingmen
10.9 nm E Mengjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:34 2016