Yao'ergou, China Page

Other names: Yao’ergou,窑儿沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.9420 Longitude 114.6948 Altitude (feet) 3546
Lat (DMS) 40° 56' 31N Long (DMS) 114° 41' 41E Altitude (meters) 1080
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8791

Weather Charts


Yao'ergou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yao'ergou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yao'ergou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinkaikou (1.8 nm)
Hexianzhuang (3.2 nm)
Caishangou (3.7 nm)
Beixintun (4.1 nm)
Qinjiayao (4.5 nm)
Fengjiayao (3.6 nm)
Xipo (4.9 nm)
Langwogou (5.2 nm)
Dayawan (5.1 nm)
Dashuiquan (5.8 nm)
Huicailiang (5.4 nm)
Shannanshan (1.7 nm)
Judebu (2.4 nm)
Dongdong (2.8 nm)
Daliugou (4.1 nm)
Liangjiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Huangjiabu (3.6 nm)
Gujiagou (5.1 nm)
Yao'erwan (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 16 nm S 138 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 65 nm E 120
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 69 nm E 111
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 76 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm SE Wanquan, Wanquan County
11.1 nm S Kongjiazhuang Railway Station
9.7 nm SE Qiaoxi District, Zhangjiakou
11.5 nm S Wangyuzhuang Railway Station
12.6 nm N Zhangbei, Hebei
10.5 nm SE Dajingmen
11.4 nm SE Mengjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:41 2016