Xuanfuyao, China Page

Other names: 宣府窑

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.8723 Longitude 114.0641 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 40° 52' 20N Long (DMS) 114° 3' 51E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7269

Weather Charts


Xuanfuyao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuanfuyao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuanfuyao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manaigou (1.3 nm)
Xinghuagou (3.9 nm)
Lucaogou (4.1 nm)
Shabaiyao (2.6 nm)
Huangtuliang (3.8 nm)
Xiaoxigou (3.7 nm)
Touhao (5.9 nm)
Paoshouyao (1.1 nm)
Dongshang (2.5 nm)
Beicaonian (3.2 nm)
Wuliangtai (4.5 nm)
Wuluangou (5.1 nm)
Xiabaiyao (2.5 nm)
Shangbaiyao (2.9 nm)
Songshugou (3.5 nm)
Tianjiayao (4.4 nm)
Mogou (5.1 nm)
Sandaogou (6.2 nm)
Changshengba (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 40 nm E 101 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 55 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 81 nm S 211
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NW 114th meridian east
13.4 nm N Shangyi County
18.0 nm N Qijia Township, Hebei
14.6 nm W Ertaizi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:43 2016