Paoshouyao, China Page

Other names: 炮手窑

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.8724 Longitude 114.0889 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 40° 52' 21N Long (DMS) 114° 5' 20E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6495

Weather Charts


Paoshouyao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paoshouyao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paoshouyao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuanfuyao (1.1 nm)
Manaigou (2.3 nm)
Tianjiayao (5.2 nm)
Xiaoxigou (3.2 nm)
Shabaiyao (3.2 nm)
Huangtuliang (4.0 nm)
Wuluangou (4.3 nm)
Touhao (6.1 nm)
Dongshang (1.4 nm)
Beicaonian (2.2 nm)
Wuliangtai (3.6 nm)
Caimuliang (3.7 nm)
Majuan (4.3 nm)
Xianaling (4.5 nm)
Xiabaiyao (2.2 nm)
Shangbaiyao (2.8 nm)
Songshugou (2.9 nm)
Mogou (4.8 nm)
Yanggaoyao (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 39 nm E 101 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 56 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 81 nm S 212
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm NW 114th meridian east
13.8 nm NW Shangyi County
18.1 nm N Qijia Township, Hebei
15.7 nm W Ertaizi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:34 2016