Xizhuang, China Page

Other names: 西庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.0839 Longitude 117.9241 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 40° 5' 2N Long (DMS) 117° 55' 27E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49541

Weather Charts


Xizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xizhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongcaochang (1.1 nm)
Bajianfang (2.0 nm)
Nangang (2.6 nm)
Shanli Gezhuang (1.5 nm)
Hongshuichuan (1.4 nm)
Dongyangzhuang (2.8 nm)
Luogezhuang (2.8 nm)
Baifangsi (3.4 nm)
Xiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Zhuguantun (2.0 nm)
Qianmaozhuang (1.1 nm)
Donglizhuangzi (1.1 nm)
Lizhuangzi (1.4 nm)
Qianhebei (1.8 nm)
Hebeizhuang (1.8 nm)
Quanshuitou (2.3 nm)
Chengzi (2.5 nm)
Shangzhuangtun (3.1 nm)
Cuigezhuang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 2 nm W 303
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 22 nm S 170 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 27 nm S 159
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 63 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 57 nm E 115 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
6.3 nm N Zunhua
12.0 nm NW Malanyu
14.1 nm NW Eastern Qing tombs


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:40:41 2016