Bajianfang, China Page

Other names: 八间房

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.0973 Longitude 117.8837 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 40° 5' 50N Long (DMS) 117° 53' 1E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63274

Weather Charts


Bajianfang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bajianfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bajianfang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nangang (0.7 nm)
Beiying (1.9 nm)
Nanying (1.9 nm)
Xiaomafang (2.3 nm)
Nange Laowan (1.8 nm)
Guanzhuang (2.5 nm)
Dongyangzhuang (2.5 nm)
Xiaonianzhuang (2.6 nm)
Xiazhuangzi (3.2 nm)
Dongcaochang (1.1 nm)
Hongshuichuan (1.1 nm)
Xizhuang (2.0 nm)
Shanli Gezhuang (2.4 nm)
Hebeizhuang (2.6 nm)
Qianhebei (2.7 nm)
Qianmaozhuang (2.6 nm)
Qiandaodi (2.8 nm)
Xiyangjiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Cuigezhuang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 0 nm N 25
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 23 nm S 166 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 28 nm S 156
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 63 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 59 nm E 115 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
6.4 nm NE Zunhua
10.0 nm NW Malanyu
12.1 nm NW Eastern Qing tombs


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:03 2016