Xishanchang, China Page

Other names: 西山厂

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.7662 Longitude 119.1120 Altitude (feet) 351
Lat (DMS) 39° 45' 58N Long (DMS) 119° 6' 43E Altitude (meters) 106
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31672

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xishanchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xishanchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xishanchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qinyinzhuang (1.3 nm)
Yangjia Yuanzi (2.2 nm)
Toubaihu (2.6 nm)
Mengliuhe (2.8 nm)
Nangezhuang (3.2 nm)
Sibaihu (3.8 nm)
Dalingyu (2.5 nm)
Heigou (2.4 nm)
Liliuhe (2.9 nm)
Chijiagou (3.9 nm)
Zaolin (4.2 nm)
Changyushan (2.4 nm) Xingshuyuan (2.5 nm)
Zhanggezhuang (2.7 nm)
Wuliying (3.0 nm)
Houfengtai (4.0 nm)
Changli (4.1 nm)
Liwanhe (4.4 nm)
Longfengtai (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 6 nm S 202 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 30 nm E 66 Tianjin Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 45 nm W 262
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 51 nm W 267 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 70 nm N 344
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
14.8 nm E Beidaihe Railway Station
20.3 nm S Luan River
18.8 nm W Luan County Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:08:31 2016