Liwanhe, China Page

Other names: 犁湾河

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.6929 Longitude 119.1087 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 39° 41' 34N Long (DMS) 119° 6' 31E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39802

Weather Charts


Liwanhe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liwanhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liwanhe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Raowanxi (1.3 nm)
Longfengtai (1.5 nm)
Shaijiatuo (2.9 nm)
Chuiliuzhuang (3.2 nm)
Houfengtai (0.6 nm)
Wuliying (1.5 nm)
Zhanggezhuang (2.5 nm)
Xingshuyuan (3.1 nm)
Qinyinzhuang (3.8 nm)
Nangezhuang (3.7 nm)
Xishanchang (4.4 nm)
Xingzhuang (2.0 nm)
Changli (2.0 nm)
Liulizhuang (3.3 nm)
Xiaoxinzhuang (2.2 nm)
Matiezhuang (2.4 nm)
Songzhuang (2.6 nm)
Zhaojiagang (3.3 nm)
Xinjinpu (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 2 nm W 235 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 33 nm E 59 Tianjin Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 44 nm W 267
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 51 nm W 272 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 75 nm N 345
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm SE Luan River
15.7 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
16.9 nm NE Beidaihe Railway Station
19.0 nm W Luan County Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:06 2016